WHO IS DOC PHINEAS?

Categories:Uncategorized
Doc Phineas

“Official Steampunk Character Profile” Born Feb.6, 1831 Phineas Tetrachromatome Steam Kastle VII Baron Kastle, the only son of Baronne Kastle VI of Alsalce and Lady Blanch Mildred of Avondale (the daughter of the Earl of Avondale). At the insistence of his English mother, Phineas was sent to Eaton for education in England from the age…

3 Comments

  1. Kat Uchman
    Kat UchmanReply
    September 10, 2014 at 8:00 pm

    Hi Doc,
    Hope you have fun in Virginia City this weekend.

  2. David Hunter-Inman
    December 11, 2015 at 7:01 am

    Greetings,
    I continue my efforts to contact you regarding involvement with Steamathon II. Commodore Brittain has a magic lantern show “Defense Against Airship Pirate Attack” he is willing to present at your event. Formerly the set designer and captain aboard Her Royal Majesty’s Steampunk Symposium, I am looking for another steampunk event to lend my skill and materials. Please contact me if you have artistic or technical needs for you up-coming event. I do this merely for the love of the sport.

    I wish you all success!
    David Hunter-Inman
    AKA: Commodore Brittain, Captain Zeke Tanner

  3. Larry Johnston
    Larry JohnstonReply
    May 21, 2016 at 8:42 pm

    What’s up Doc?

Leave a Reply

Your message*

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>

Name*
Email*
Url